NAME: Daniel Baggerly

DATE OF BIRTH: January 16, 1991

HOMETOWN: Rural Retreat, Virginia

NICKNAME: "Bagz"

FAMILY: Kim (wife)

HOBBIES: Racing, Shooting, & Coaching

YEARS RACING: Since 2006

FAVORITE TRACK: 311 Motor Speedway (Madison, North Carolina)

FAVORITE RACE: 'Blue-Gray 100' (Cherokee Speedway - Gaffney, South Carolina)

MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT: First Career Victory at Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, Virginia!

CAREER GOAL: To Get Better Each Week We Go Racing!

CAREER ACCOMPLISHMENTS:
* 4th Place Finish at Princeton Speedway in 2007-After Unloading a Brand New Car in First Visit to Track
* Numerous Top 5's and Top 10's During Rookie Season in 2007
* Two Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the Wythe (VA) Raceway in 2008
* Finished Eighth in O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Points in 2008
* Finished Second in Rookie of the Year Standings with the O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series in 2008 Click Here to Learn More About Larry! Click Here to Learn More About Daniel!
* Three Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the Wythe (VA) Raceway in 2009
* Finished Seventh in O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Points in 2009
* Finished Fifth in Southern All Stars Series Points in 2010
* One Crate Late Model Feature Victory at the Wythe (VA) Raceway in 2011
* Finished Fifth in Ultimate Super Late Model Series Points in 2011
* Finished Second in Ultimate Super Late Model Series Points in 2012
* Finished Seventh in Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series Points in 2012
* Two Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the Virginia Motor Speedway in 2013
* Two Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the Virginia Motor Speedway in 2014
* Two Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the 311 (NC) Motor Speedway in 2014
* $3,000 Fastrak Racing Series Victory at the Virginia Motor Speedway in 2015
* Two Crate Late Model Feature Victories at the Wythe (VA) Raceway in 2015

 

 

| home :: profile :: schedule :: news :: photos :: sponsors :: merch :: crew :: for sale :: contact |

Cashion Fishing RodsKlotz Lubricants Emory & Henry College En>Compass Solutions, Inc. RE Suspension Wythe Raceway - Rural Retreat, VA Delph Communications Home Profile Schedule News Photos Sponsors Merch Crew For Sale Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Daniel on Twitter!